Scroll Down
for client list

 

 

Clients

 

 

Congratulations to these clients who have been
winners and nominees
in the Madison Area Music Awards!

alphabetical order by year:
2004: Holly  Brook, Shawn Brown,
Tracy Jane Comer,  The Crest,
Clyde Stubblefield

2005: Tracy Jane Comer, Paul Filipowicz,
Navan, Robert J

 2006: Paul Filipowicz

2007:  Barb Cheron, Tracy Jane Comer,
Mary Gaines, Mare Edstrom & Kenn Fox,
 
Jonathan W. Little, Paradyme Productions,
Rising Gael, Art Paul Schlosser,
Bob Westfall Band, Chris Wagoner

2008:  Tracy Jane Comer, Laura England,
Terry Grinde, Mud Angels,
Robert J, Rowdy Prairie Dogs

2009:  Lewis DeVille, Mud Angels,
Art Paul Schlosser

2011:Tracy Jane Comer 

____________________________________________

For details see: Randy's MAMAs Honor Roll


 Jack Williams, featured client for Randy's Recording
Jack Wiliams

Last Crack, featured client for Randy's Recording
Last Crack

Tracy Jane Comer, featured client for Randy's Recording (Madison, WI)
Tracy Jane Comer

Mud Angels, featured client for Randy's Recording (Madison, WI)
Mud Angels

Robert J, featured client for Randy's Recording (Madison, WI)
Robert J

Holly Brook, featured client for Randy's Recording (Madison, WI)
Holly Brook


A Dog From Every Town

Casey Abeyta

Abundant Life Church

Ace Novelty Company

James Adams

Adam Ahrens

Matt Ahrens

Jerry Alexander

Lewan Alexander

Grey C. Allen

Jackie Allen

Randy & Dan Allen

Allied Drive

Raj Alwa

The Amateurs

American Calliope Center

American Players Theatre

American Streets & Cafes

The And

Joe Anderson

John Anderson

Scott Anderson

Tim Angsten

Mark Anthon

The Appliances SFB

Area Code 608

Asa Miura Productions

Audio for the Arts

AudioVisual Associates

Dave Auswegan

Jeff Aue

Axle Grease

Chris Ayers

Joanie Baker

Balance

Mary Baremore

Rolando Barientos

Dean Barker

Alex Barritt

Brad Bartell

Kieth Bartz

Jeff Bashaw

Basil

Therese Bauer

Linnus Bauhs

Rich Baumann

Mark Beauchane

Gary Beale

Jim Becker

Bill Beckman

Beefy's Beatle Jam

Beet EELs

Jamora Bell

Bensman Advertising

Nick Berg

John Berger

Mike Berman

Lou & Peter Berryman

Beyond Sound Productions

Bezulta

BF

David Biel

Big Indian

Big Johnson and the Thrusters

Big Time Records

Big World Records

John Bischoff

Bite Down Productions

Paul Black

Black Star

Black Widow Records

Richard Blackshell

Thomas Blain

Milton Blair, DDS

Sean Blake

Bliss

Blooming Music

Blue Bazookas

Bobby Bluel

Teresa Blum

Jackson Blumenthal

Boaz Band

Greg Boerner

Jim Bohn

Tony Bonanno

Bev Boohr

Booney Tunes

Booze Pig

Mike Bornick

Andy Borst

Jeffrey Boutzen

Tom Bowser

Steve Boyer

Linda Boyle

Cathy Braaten

Jan Brassington

Steve Braun

Brian Brecklin

David Brennan

Jeff Brikowski

Bill Brinck

Sarah Bringmann

Holly Brook - Named Best Underage Artist in the 2004 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Mark Brookstien

Justin Brown

Mary Brown

Shawn Brown - Winner, Best Male Vocalist, 2004 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Briana Bruckner

Melody Bruckner

Dale Bruheim

O'Brien Brumfield

Michael J. Bryant

Buffalo Trails

Wayne Bullesbach

Bobby Bullet

Betty Ann Bures

Joe Burkowski

Josh Berlun

Bobby Burns

BW Music

Josh Calhoun

Barry Callen

Darrell Campbell

James Eddie Campbell

William Caplinger

Dennis Carney

Carrot Girls

Wes Cash

Todd Casper

Dave Castleman

Dennis Cavney

Dave Chaimison

Bernard Chambers

Nichole Chapman

Craig Cheney

Barb Cheron - Winner, Blues Song of the Year and Jazz Song of the Year and Instrumentalist of the Year,  2007 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

John Chiames

Lugene Chicks

Matt Christiansen

Karen Christy

Christy B. Band

Barbara Chusid

Ron Cimarolli

Circle Park

Fred Clark

Brent Clausen

Bill Clem

Brian Clevenger

Tom Coaty, Esq.

Kenny Cobb

Dan Cochems

Graham Cody

Larry Cohen

Lawrence S. Cohen

Steve Cohen

Ben Collins

Dan Collins

Darrell Collins

Tracy Jane Comer - Winner, Instrumentalist of the Year in the 2008 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards); Nominee, Best Acoustic Album and Best Acoustic Artist, 2004; Nominee, Best Acoustic Album and Best Acoustic Artist, 2005; Headline performer at 2006 MAMAs; nominee,  Folk/Americana Artist of the Year, 2007

Common Faces (The original)
Asa Miura, Mary Gaines, Chris Wagoner - Chris Wagoner named Male Vocalist of the Year and Mary Gaines named Female Vocalist of the Year, 2007 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards);

Robert J. Conaway- Winner, Folk/Americana Song of the Year ("Home Movies," written by Randy Green) and Country/Bluegrass Album of the Year ("Revenge of the Rowdy Prairie Dogs"), Rock Album of the Year ("Beautiful Blur") (Both albums include the song "Home Movies"); nominee, Best Rhythm and Blues Album in the 2005 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Jim Congdon

Anno Conner

John Connor

Connundrum

Cooksville Lutheran Church

Dana Coppa and Skooly

Corn Belt Records

Dave Cornell

Don Peachey Orchestra

Cornerstone

Country Twist

Cow Girl Sweethearts

David Cox

Ronny Cox

Jack Cracker

Jay Craigs

Mike Crawford

The Crest - Double winner in 2004 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards): Best Hip Hop Artist and Best Hip Hop Album ("Binge Thinking")

Laurie Croasdale

Crossfire

Crossover

Crown Connect

Cruel

Cruelty

Ben Cruz

Louis Cruz

Craig Cullum

Kevin Curry

CW Express

Cycropea

Greg Daino

Steve DaLeo

Diane Dangerfield

Danger Heart

Danger Prone Daphne

Dark Secret

Dennis Dary

Gary Davis

Dan Davis

Debra Davis

Matthew Davis

Robin Davis

Shari Davis

Shari Davis & The Coniptions

Jim Dawson

Denny Dean

Les Dean

Spencer Dean

The Decadents

Fred Decker

Deep Grooves

Tom Dehlinger

Emmet Delaney

Lee DeRamus

Kevin Derus, MD

The Devillebillies

John & Mercedes Dewey

Pete Dobner

Chris Domenick

Anna Dorn

Bob Doyle

Dr. Bop and The Headliners

Drug Induced Nitemare #4

Durable Goods

Sparck Eagle

Easy B

Jim Eberle

Eric Eble

Mare Edstrom - Nominee, Blues Album of the Year, 2007 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Bill Edwards

Carol Edwards

88

Kim Ellis

Elixir Chamber Trio

Tony Endless

Dan Enemooh

John & Nancy Engberg

Laura England - Winner, Female Vocalist of the Year, 2008 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Rock Erickson

Dan J. Eumurian

Kirk Everson

Trevor Exter

EZ Pikin

Falcon Eddies

Fallacy

Far Cry

Dawn Farris

Rich Farris

Fat Billy

Dan Faust

Steve Faye

Buster Fayte

Dave Feldeburge

Mike Feldman

Felony

Mary Lou Femrite

Ferro

Johnathan B. Fiedler

The Field

Field Trip

Paul Fillipowicz (and the Madison All Stars Blues Band) - Best Blues Artist in the 2005 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards) and Best Blues Song in the 2006 MAMAs

David Finder

Eli Finder

Michaela Finder

Katherine Finder

Finger

Bradley Fish

Ian Flanders

Flat Bridge Records

Marianne Flemming

Flunch

Fogg Entertainment

The Font Le Roys

Foolish Pleasure

Fools Orchestra

Forbidden Planet

Kenn Fox

Fox Music

Fred and Ethel

Freeway

Dave Freits

Daniel J. Fritts

Debra Lee Fritz

Laura Fuentes

Full Compass, Ltd.

Funktionalist

Furious Jones

G.E.O. Group

Robert Gake

Judy Ganser

Steve Ganser

Phil Garfinkel

Pat Garrett

Maurice Gavin

Generations

Larry Georges

Larry Georgeson

Doug Gill, Ph.D.

The Gills

Glider

Randy Glodowski

Shelly Glodowski

Ted Glover

Lynnea Godfriaux

Stan Godfriaux

Karen Gogolick

Pat Golz

Tino Gonalez

Charles Goodwyn

Nancy Gottschlich

Glen Gourley, MD

Michele Graeber

Nelson Graham

Abe Green

Harold Green

Stella Green

John Greening

Helen Greening

Bill Griffith

Terry Grinde - Nominee, Country/Bluegrass Song of the Year ("Cigarettes and Beer"), 2008 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Guava Dogs

Gungor Productions

Michael Haefner

Pat Haefner

Chris Hagany

Mark Haines

Dale Hall

Chuck Halverson

Mike Halvorsen

Dave Hanson

Jody Hanson

Briana Hardyman

Samuel Harmet

Dan Harr

Billy Harris

Harry Kiiru

Michelle Harryman

Dan Hart

Tim Hasey

Chris Havey

Gloria Hays

Dan Heart

Heartwood

Kendra Heaverlo

Joan Hebricke

Craig Heilman

Chad Helmar

Rob Hecimovich

Karen Hein

Ken Hein

Andrew Heinrich

Kelly Heiser

Hellrazor

Guy Hemple

Marcel Henderson

Willie Henderson

Tyrone Henry

The Highlites

Jim Hill

Todd Hill and the Cheap Thrill

Tracy Hill

Hill Prairie Singers

Hill-Mosely Productions

Hilltop Gospel Singers

Tom Hinca

Paul Hines

Allen Hipke

Mary J. Hjord

Chris Hollenback

Hoopala

Hooper & Laurie Music

Earl Hord

Al Hough

Pete Howe

Russ Howes

George Howland

Howling at the Moon

Doug Hurst

Ideal Bar

Les Infantes

Inner City Sasquatch

Inner Coaching

Jimm Insolia

Intel Agents

J.R. and the Rodeo Cats

Dan Jackson

John Jacobs

Jeremy Jacobsen

Karen Jacobson

Ed Janus

Marge Jarrells

Jaya

Beverly Jean

Les Jensen

Gretchen Jester

Jim May & The Accelerators

Bruce Johnson

Frankie Johnson

Gary Johnson

Jake Johnson

Jeremy Johnson

Karen Johnson

Kim Johnson

Terry Johnson

Jack Jollif

Jonathan W. Little Productions - Recipient of The Michael St. John Lifetime Achievement Award, 2007 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

D.S. Jukin

Kaboom

Val Kaine

Dan Kaiser

Kanninen

Kanyuh

Patrik Kaveney

Kay-Tels

The Keatons

Kelly Joe Keaton

Brian Kell

Phil Kellman

Phil Kellman Group

Kenn Fox Band

Meaghan Kennedy

Megan Kennedy

Robert Kennison

KG and the Ranger

Nakiea Kiea

Kim & Him

King’s Wrath

Craig Kinney

Cheryl Kirking

Kirsten

Laura Klahn

Brian Klemke

Jim Klemke

Dr. Roger Klien

Nancy Klien

Ivan Klipstien

Ken Kloes

Dale Klubertanz

Kenny Koeppler

Pete Kohl

Doug Kohls

Dean Kong

Gail Koppa

George Koury

Rick Kraus

Candace Krietlow

Brendon Krueger

Polly Kubly

Churck Kudrna

Dayna Kujawa

Cress L’sai

Lake Beats Publishing

Mike Lakritz

Joe Lance

Tim Lance

Laurie Lang

Tom Langeloeh

Paul Lanser

Andy Larson

Last Crack (The Original)
Phil Buerstatte, Paul Schluter, Craig Rank-Buddo, Donnie Bakken, Todd Winger

Jonas Lawrence

Lori Lee

Paul Lee

Cathy Leef

Chuck LeMonds

Dan Lepine

John Leonard

Jack LeTourneau

Derek Leverz

Beverly Jean Lewis

Michael Lichter

Reed Lilly

Randy Lincoln

Lincoln County Regulators

Lindsay, Stone, & Briggs Advertising

Jim Linton

Little Audry and The Storm

Michael London

Julie Logue

Lonely Child

Tim Lostetter-Jamaica

Low Down

Evan Lucas

Ludington Guard Band

Cliff Lueck

Jason Lueck

Fred Lueders

Howard Lueuke

Lust

Jim Lutz

Lymerika

The M & Ms

Madison Repertoire Theatre

Madison Scottish Rite

Madison Songwriters Group

Rachell Maere

Mauro Magellan

Makes Entertainment

Scott Maness

Cynthia Manthey

Merrit Mapp

Marcel

Marcus Bovre & The Evil Twins

Marcy and The Highlights

Marcy Marks

Jan Martinet

Bowen Marvik

Masino

John Masino

Melissa Mass

Keith and Gail Massey

Mike Massey

Massongs

MATC/PAC

Fred Matt

Sumner Matteson

Arvid Mattheson

Patrick Mattingly

Sarah Mattson

Maximum Ink

Jina May

May Band

Myron Mayhem

Marc McDowell

Victor McDuffy

McFarland High School

John McGlynn

Nat McIntosh

Rick McLaughlin

Steve Medall

Doug Meihsner

Method

Steve Meuski

Michael Black and Tan

Teri Michaels

Middle Pillar

Mark Middlestadt

Mighty Aces

Mika

Phyliss Miller

Ray Miller

Miller Brothers

Blake Minnerly

Model Citizen

Jessica Montague

Montego Records

Moon Gypsies

Angela Moore

Jeremy Moore

Liam Moore

Paul & Phil Morrison

Paul Moshay

Fred Mosley

Juan Mosley

Brian Mott

Mountain Dulcimer Songbook

The Mud Angels - Winner, Blues Song of the Year ("You Sang My Note"), Best Female Vocalist, and Blues Artist of the Year, 2008 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Dan Mueller

Pat Murphy

Sean Murphy

Naked Aggression

Narada Records

NAVAN - Winner in the 2005 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards) for Best Ensemble Vocals

Elsa Nekola

Dave Nelson

Eric Nelson

Mark  Nelson

Rachel Nelson

Laurie Ellen Neustadt

New Lost Generation

Danae Newallo

Aaron Newman

Charles L. Nichols

John Nicholson

Jason Nielsen

Nikolai K.

Nite Fire

Mark Nordeen

Clare Norelle

Steve Norfleet

Not Yet

The Notables

Stephen Oasen

Dread Knot O’Brien

Steve O'Connell

Old Hickory

Mark Olivas

Dennis Oliver

Mark Olson

Randy Olson

Russ Olson

Mark & Anne Olsson

Rose Onama

One Lard Biskit

The Ones

Jeff Onsrude

Michael Oosten

Orange Blossom Special

Scott Orme

Dave Osmalov

Mike Osmalov

Steve Ostwald

Otis & The Alligators

Out of the Blue

Out of the West

Outskirts

Grady Owens

Meaghan Owens

Ox

Buddy Oz

P.K.Entertainment

Steve Page

Terry Pankow

Paradyme Productions

Paraguas

Mark & Linda Parascandola

Jeff Parish

Don Parker

Michelle Parker

Sam Parker

Jerry Parlapiano

Steve Parris

Kirsten Patches

Paul Black & The Flip Kings

Dave & Mike Payne

Susan Payne

John Peachey

Tom Pease

Pease Blossom Music

Tina Peckham

Dave Pederson

Josh & Adam Pelleter

Tony Pelletter

Gina Beth Pellman

Kent Pena

Tim Pennington

Peril
Todd Waltz, Eric Radant, Jason Ziegler, Jesse Lang

Paul Perrone

Mary Petrovitz

Jim Pharris

Scott Phillips

Pickled Corpse Squad

Pictures for Your Mind

Autumn Pincus

Piper Road Spring Band

Plain Brown Wrapper

Ann Plata

Chris Plata

Playin’ Folk

Poker Face

Porch String Music

Willy Porter

Dave Potter

Potters Marauders

Powder Monkey

Bill Powell

Jim Powell

Chris Powers

Precious Noise

Brad Pregeant

Brad Pribbenow

Dave Prohaska

Prototype

Jim Purtell

QI Publishing

Rachelle and the Red Hott Rattlers

Rad Productions

Raging Grace

Random Oak

Rapscallion (The Original)
Todd Schwenn, Gary Keiley, Jamie Poster, Randy Landphier, Eric Hanson

Phil Rathke

Recovery Project

Ida Red

Red Decibel Records

Dana Reeder

Dave Remits

Tim Reppa

Restored

Tim Resudek

Reverend Dippermouth

Kit Reuter-Foss

Chris Rewey

Rhythm Temple

Lorraine Rice

Sue Richmond

Mike Riegel

Aaurore Rien

Tyson Riple

Jim Ripp & Rana

Rising Gael - Winner, World Album of the Year,  2007 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Rita & The Reptiles

Eddy Rivers

Road Runner Records

Steve Roberts

Rock River Revival

Rock Talent

Rocket Recording

Corinne Rockow

Michael Roeschlein

Roll ‘n Rock

The Rolls

Rick Roltgen

Eric Rorvig

Plaid Rose

Tony Rose

Gill Rosenberg

Nancy Rost

Naomi Rothblatt

Enrique Rueda

Nancy Ruggeri

Carroll Rund, MD

Steve Rush

Lance Sabin

Kathy Sachijen

Ashraf Sadek

Samusic

Franco Sanchez

Lori Sandy

Sanguine

Savage Myth

Scarlet Winter

Earl Schalk

Linda Schank

William Scheer

Dave Schindele

Art Paul Schlosser - Winner, Compilation Album of the Year,  2007 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Jim Schluter

Gary Schmidt

Mark Schmidtz

Dave Schniederman

Marcy Schultz

Mark Schultz

Mike Schultz

Science Hill Records

Donald E. Sclartz

Craig Scott

Scrubb

Anna Lee Scully

Sea Grave

Sedona

Seven Signs

Steve Sexauer

Kevin Shackett

Shakedown Blues Band

Sheila Shigley

Jamie Shiman

Shiva

Shrunken Heads

Steve Sieliger

Tracey Sievers

Carroll Sigler

Fred Simani

Fred Simon

Terri Sipple

Sir Death

Sista Sensi & Dread I

Dave Skogan

John Slattery

Hallie Sleemann

Sleepless Nights Studio

Smash Palace

Josh Smith

Lynn Smith

Scott Smith

Something Real Productions

C.J. Sommerfield

Frank Sommers

Sons of Light

Sosumi

South Bound

Southwind Records

Andy Spafford

Spahn Wholesale Liquor

Special Reserve

Spiritone Records

Spiritus

Split Ends

Deborah Spoerl

Maureen St. Germain

Steven St. James

Michael St. John

Andrea Stader

Dick Stalheim

Frank Staniszewski

Leotha Stanley

Francis Stanton

Steve Stanton

Stark Realty

Fred Starner

Mark Stauffer

Rick Steelsburg

Kevin Stehman

Stems

Sticky Fingers

Dr Paul Stiegler

Francis Stiendorf

Stink Fish

Bill Stocker

Jay Stola

Dave Stoler

Rob Stolzer

Travis Storch

Richard Storch International

Stuart Stotts

Strange Luck

Beaux Strat

Clyde Stubblefield - Winner, Lifetime Achievement Award, 2004 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Studio Strings

Craig Stuke

Willie Subach

Subliminal Overtones

Phil Suchomel

Rob Sumerbel

Joe Sunn

Surrender to Youth

Surviving You Always

Brian Sutter

Craig Sutter

Kaye Swanson

Switchcraft Alley

Vicki & Lauren Szewczyk

T & L Entertainment

Jacob Taddy

Eileen Takahachi

Tambora

Pierre Tan

Doug Tangwall

The Tantrums

Technology Business Group

Telephone & Data Systems

Terrace

Paul Tessmer

Scott Thies

Third Rail

Corey Thomas

George Thomas

Throne

Thugg Angels

Thunder Ridge

Tomorrow River Records

Tones for Jones Bones

The Top Cats

Top Notch

Cubby Tracey

Tre-Fyve

Triaxis

Jeff Trickle

Triple Shot

Rick Tvedt

Tune Weavers

Tuscon

Twice the Wood

Twist of Fate

2 O’Clock Tomorrow

Uncle Light

Unconventional Talent

University of Wisconsin Dept of Continuing Studies in Music

John Urban

Utica Baptist Church

Brad Van KauwenBergh

Jerry Van Meter

John Van Wie

Seth Van Wie

Cheng Vang

Chong Vang

Deanna Varagona

Doug & Dave Varana

Vermin

Verona High School Jazz Chorus

Iggy Rae Vicious

Vicious Cycle

Mike Virus

The Visitors

Voice of Concern

Voltage Unit

Shane Vondra

Ua Vue

Bruno Vue

Brian Waddell

Diane Walder

Katie Waldren

Roy Waldren

Jesse Walker

Jim Walktendonk

Kirk Wall

Darwin Ward

Wayne Ward

Linda Warren

Terry Watters

Graham Webster

Tim Wedward

Mike Welch

Mike Wells

Bob Westfall - Winner, Jazz Album of the Year and Unique Artist of the Year,  2007 MAMAs (Madison Area Music Awards)

Bob Westfall Quartet

Wet Floor

Whiskey Prophet

Johnny Whitacomb

Jordan White

Lisa White

Mike White

Who Dunnit?

Johnny Widdicombe

Michael Widmer

Van Wie

Dennis Wiedman

Steve  Wieman

Sandy Wiesenthal

Wild Rice

Wild Weekend

Wild Wings

Jack Williams

Maria B. Williams

Mike Williams

Pat Williams

Willie Wilson

Michael Winckler

Wisconsin School Music Association

Wiscountry

Jake Wisely

Dan Witt

Dave Witter

Wizard

Wizenhiemers

Beth Wortzel

Chua Blai Xiong

Da Xiong

Chue Yang

Phia Yang

Leviticus W. Young

M. Scott Young

Youngblood Brass Band

Frank Zaruba

Shane Zaruba

Jim Zerbel

Jim Ziebarth

Bob Ziere

Zillman Advertising

Brenda Zimmerman

Zircon Boogy Monster

ZZ Bottom

 

 

 

 

This list only shows paying clients and does not show individual band members, extras or repeat visits. There have been more than 18,000 person visits since 1986. Thank you, everyone!

-Randy

 

 

 

x